PEEWEE B

2017-18 Team

  • Cooper Carlson (Forward) #17
  • Sawyer Christianson (Forward) #18
  • Logan DeBoer (Defense) #32
  • Wyatt Farrell (Forward) #20
  • Cody Hogan (Forward) #6
  • Colton Holzer (Foward) #9
  • Cooper Johnson (Defense) #11
  • Wesylee Kohner (Foward) #34
  • Collin Morken (Goalie) #41
  • Andrew Vessey (Defense) #3
  • Garrett Waskow (Forward) #12
  • Nicholas Wieser (Defense) #57

COACHES:
Bill Farrellbilljfarrell3@gmail.com – HEAD COACH
Scott Lobergsloberg08@gmail.com – ASST COACH
Zack Hannolachockey9@gmail.com – ASST COACH

PARENT REP:
Mike DeBoerdeboerm@westerntc.edu

2017-18 Practice Schedule

Mondays… 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Tuesdays and Thursdays… 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm (Oct / Dec / Feb)
Tuesdays and Thursdays… 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm (Nov / Jan / Mar)
*days and times may vary, please reference the activity calendar

2017-18 Game Schedule

OCTOBER
28th – Saturday… 5:45 pm @ Dodge County (MAP) W 8-4
29th – Sunday… 1:00 pm HOME vs Austin W 9-2

NOVEMBER
4th – Saturday… 12:00 pm @ Onalaska (MAP) L 5-10
4th – Saturday… 6:00 pm HOME vs Rochester Red L 3-5
5th – Sunday… 12:30 pm HOME vs Mankato Black L 2-6
12th – Sunday… 11:30 am @ Winona (MAP)
19th – Saturday…12:45 pm @ Owatonna (MAP)
19th – Sunday… 5:15 pm @ Rochester – Red (MAP)
25th – Saturday… 12:00 pm HOME vs Dodge County
26th – Sunday… 11:00 am @ Northfield (MAP)
26th – Sunday… 4:15 @ Rochester – Black (MAP)

DECEMBER
2nd – 3rd – Cardinal Cup… Sun Prairie, WI
16th – Saturday… 6:30 pm HOME vs Owatonna
17th – Sunday… 10:00 am HOME vs Winona
17th – Sunday… 5:00 pm HOME vs West Salem

JANUARY
4th – 7th – Anoka Classic Tournament… Anoka, MN
12th – 14th – La Crescent PeeWee B Invitational Tournament
20th – Saturday… 12:00 pm HOME vs Rochester Black
21st – Sunday… 12:00 pm HOME vs Northfield
27th – Saturday… 5:30 pm @ Mankato – Black (MAP)
28th – Sunday… 11:00 am @ Mankato – Purple (MAP)

FEBRUARY
4th – Sunday… 6:45 pm @ Austin (MAP)
11th – Sunday… 1:30 pm @ Viroqua (MAP)
16th – 18th – District 9 PeeWee B Tournament… La Crescent, MN
24th – Saturday… 12:30 pm @ West Salem (MAP)