PEEWEE C

2017-18 Team

  • Jared Dodson (Forward) #13
  • Jaden George (Forward) #27
  • Rian Haffner (Goalie) #64
  • Charles Heise (Forward) #22
  • March Heise (Forward) #26
  • Jordan Jergenson (Defense) #30
  • Novalee Kerns (Forward) #29
  • Kyle Krzebietke (Defense) #16
  • Gracie Van Lin (Forward) #8
  • Dylan Werner (Defense) #36
  • Logan Yehle (Goalie) #63
  • Mason Yehle (Defense) #25
  • Nathan Masterson (Forward) #10

COACHES:
Nick Harringnicholasharring@gmail.com – CO-HEAD COACH
Jay Gundersonjaygund11@yahoo.com – CO-HEAD COACH
Jakob Mastersonlacbaseball16@gmail.com – ASST COACH
Evan Mauevan@gaminggenerations.com – ASST COACH

PARENT REP:
Jennifer Lee… jalee3517@gmail.com

2017-18 Practice Schedule

Mondays… 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Tuesdays and Thursdays… 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm (Oct / Dec / Feb)
Tuesdays and Thursdays… 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm (Nov / Jan / Mar)
*days and times may vary, please reference the activity calendar

2017-18 Game Schedule

NOVEMBER
4th – Saturday… 12:30 pm @ Winona (MAP)
5th – Sunday… 2:00 pm HOME vs Rochester Red
8th – 10th – Cardinal Cup… Sun Prairie, WI
12th – Sunday… 12:30 pm @ West Salem (MAP)
12th – Sunday… 4:15 pm HOME vs Rochester Gold (scrimmage)
18th – Saturday… 11:30 am HOME vs Rochester Gold
19th – Sunday… 1:45 pm @ Rochester – White (MAP)
19th – Sunday… 5:15 pm @ Rochester – Red (MAP)
26th – Sunday… 12:45 pm @ Rochester – Black (MAP)
26th – Sunday… 4:45 pm @ Rochester – Gold (MAP)

DECEMBER
3rd – Sunday… 1:00 pm @ Winona (MAP)
8th – 10th – Cardinal Cup… Sun Prairie, WI
16th – Saturday… 4:30 pm HOME vs Rochester White
17th – Sunday… 3:00 pm HOME vs Viroqua
29th – Friday… 7:00 pm @ West Salem (MAP)

JANUARY
6th – Saturday… 12:00 pm HOME vs Dodge County
7th – Sunday… 1:40 pm @ Onalaska (MAP)
12th-14th – North Metro Pirate Classic… Brooklyn Park, MN
21st – Sunday… 1:30 pm HOME vs Winona
21st – Sunday… 5:30 pm @ Dodge County (MAP)
26th-28th – La Crescent PeeWee C Invitational Tournament

FEBRUARY
10th – Saturday… 12:00 pm HOME vs Rochester Black
18th – Sunday… 11:00 am vs Onalaska (@ Green Island)
25th – Sunday… 12:00 pm HOME vs Black River Falls
25th – Sunday… 3:30 pm HOME vs Black River Falls